C&N Producties is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.easytickets.eu
https://www.gogotickets.nl
https://www.koopnukaarten.nl
https://www.tickets2go.nl
https://www.tixtrader.nl

are websites maintained by C&N Producties.


Owner is the data protection Officer of C&N Producties, He can be reached via easytickets@cnproducties.nl or Phone: +31 6 49834106.

Personal data that we process

C&N Producties processes your personal data by allowing you to use our services and/or because you choose to provide to us. Below you will find a list of the personal data that we process:
First and last name
Gender
Date of birth
Address details
Telephone number
Email address
Other personal data that you actively provide for example in correspondence or by telephone
Location data
Information about your activities on our website
IP address
Internet browser and device type


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can-not check whether a visitor over the age of 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so to prevent data be collected about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via easytickets@cnproducties.nl, then we will remove this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis process personal data

C&N Producties processes your personal data for the following purposes:
-Fulfill your payment
-Sending our newsletter and/or advertising folder
-To be able to call or email if this is necessary in order to perform our services
-To inform you about changes to our services and products
-To offer you the opportunity to create an account
-To be able to deliver goods and services from you
- Your phone number is used to inform you about your order


Automated decision making

C&N Producties takes [Yes/No] on the basis of automated processing decisions on matters that (sig-nificant) may have an impact on people. We are talking about decisions taken by computer pro-grams or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of C&N Producties) in be-tween.

How long we store personal data

C&N Producties stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to the goals for which your information is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following all catego-ries until request customer Sharing of personal information with third parties C&N Producties provided only and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

C&N Producties uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not in-fringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that the first visit to this website is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website is working properly and re-member your preference settings. Also we can optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by your internet browser so that it does not save cookies more. In addition, you can also all infor-mation previously stored via your browser settings delete.

See, modify, or delete data

You have the right to see your personal information, to correct or remove it. In addition, you have the right to any permission for the data processing in to pull or to object to the processing of your personal data by C&N Producties and do you have the right to data portability. That means that you can submit a request to the personal information that we of you have in a computer file to you or another organization, you mentioned. You can request for inspection, correction, removal, data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection on the processing of your personal data send to easytickets@cnproducties.nl. To ensure that the request for inspec-tion is done by you, we will ask you a copy of your photo ID to send the request. Make this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the Strip with numbers at the bottom of the Passport), passport number and social security number (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. C&N Producties would also point out that you have the possibility to complain to the national supervisory authority, the authority personal data. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal information

C&N Producties takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to pre-vent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there is evidence of abuse, please contact our customer service or via easytickets@cnproducties.nl.



Modified on: 14 june 2018


Scroll To Top